Governing Body

Governing Body

Prof Thomas Adcock

Fellow and Tutor in Engineering Science;

Associate Professor in Engineering Science, Website Co-ordinator

Prof Dapo Akande

Yamani Fellow

Tutor in Public International Law; Professor of Public International Law

 

Dr Roger Allen
Dr Roger Allen

Fellow and Tutor in Music

Dean

Dr Massimo Antonini
Dr Massimo Antonini

Official Fellow and Tutor in Economics;

Tutor for Visiting Students

Prof Stephen Baxter
Prof Stephen Baxter

Clarendon Associate Professor; Barron Fellow in Medieval History; Fellow Archivist

 

Prof Michael Bonsall

Fellow and Tutor in Biological Sciences,

Professor of Mathematical Biology and Tutor for Graduates

Dr Daron Burrows
Dr Daron Burrows

University Lecturer in Medieval French

Prof Cyrus Cooper
Prof Cyrus Cooper, OBE

Professor of Musculoskeletal Science

Mark Damazer
Mark Damazer

The Master

Prof Graeme Dinwoodie
Prof Graeme Dinwoodie

Professor of Intellectual Property and Information Technology Law

Professorial Fellow

Dr Huw Dorkins
Dr Huw Dorkins

E.P. Abraham Fellow and Tutor in Medicine

Fellow Librarian; Dean of Degrees

Prof Danny Dorling
Prof Danny Dorling

Halford Mackinder Professor of Geography, Professorial Fellow

Prof Chris Foot
Prof Christopher Foot

Perenco Fellow and Tutor in Physics; Professor of Physics

Prof Hanneke Grootenboer

Fellow, Tutor and Professor in the History of Art

Prof Sondra Hausner

Fellow and Tutor in Theology and Religion;

Associate Professor in the Study of Religion

Dr Kevin Hilliard

Fellow and Tutor in German

Dr Peter Kail
Dr Peter Kail

Fellow and Tutor in Philosophy;

University Lecturer in the History of Modern Philosophy

Prof Nick Lakin
Prof Nick Lakin

Rank Fellow and Tutor in Biochemistry

Associate Professor in Biochemistry

Dr Dorota Leczykiewicz

Official Fellow and Tutor in Law;

Associate Professor of Law

Dr Marc Macias-Fauria
Dr Marc Macias-Fauria

NERC Fellow
Associate Professor of Physical Geography

Dr Marina MacKay

Fellow and Tutor in English

Prof Lionel Mason

Fellow and Tutor in Mathematics; Professor of Mathematics

Computer Curator

Dr Tim Mawson
Dr Tim Mawson

Edgar Jones Fellow and Tutor in Philosophy; PREVENT Lead

Dr Hartmut Mayer

Fellow and Tutor in Politics and International Relations

Prof Mark Moloney

Vice-Master, E P Abraham Fellow and Tutor in Chemistry;

Tutor for Welfare and Professor of Chemistry

Prof Charles Monroe

Alexander Mosley Charitable Trust Fellow and Tutor in Engineering Science;

Associate Professor in Engineering Science

Dr Ines Moreno de Barreda
Dr Inés Moreno de Barreda

Official Fellow and Tutor in Economics;

Associate Professor in Economics

Geoff Nicholls
Dr Geoff Nicholls

Fellow and Tutor in Statistics; University Lecturer in Statistics

Dr Robert Pitkethly
Dr Robert Pitkethly

Fellow and Tutor in Management

Tutor for Undergraduates and Tutor for Admissions

Prof Phillip Rothwell
Prof Phillip Rothwell

King John II Professor of Portuguese, Professorial Fellow

Dr Ricardo Soares de Oliveira

Manika & Harjeev Kandhari Fellow and Tutor in Politics

Balazs Szendroi
Prof Balázs Szendrői

Senior Tutor, Martin Powell Fellow and Tutor in Pure Mathematics

 

Prof Peter Taylor
Prof Peter Taylor

Norman Collisson Professor of Musculoskeletal Sciences

Professorial Fellow

Dr Nicholas Tosca

Sackler Fellow and Tutor in Earth Sciences; Associate Professor in Sedimentary Geology

Dr Stephen Tuffnell

Fellow and Associate Professor of Modern US History

Prof Abigail Williams

Lord White Fellow and Tutor in English; Professor of English Literature

Knowledge Exchange Champion for the Humanities Division; SCR President

Dr Claire Williams

Fellow and Tutor in Portuguese

Associate Professor of Brazilian Literature and Culture

Prof Dariusz Wójcik

Edgar Jones Fellow and Tutor in Geography, Professor of Economic Geography